Time schedule for International Flanders Athletics Meeting

1 - Youthprogram2 - Preprogram3 - Mainprogram4 - Nightprogram5 - Fieldevents
1 - Youthprogram
Time Event name Phase Cat M/W # Partic # Heats Status Time
13:20 100m cad meisjes Preprogram Cad V 6 1 Checked 13:28
13:30 100m sch meisjes Preprogram Sch V 6 1 Checked 13:28
13:40 100m cad jongens Preprogram Cad M 2 1 Checked 13:43
13:50 100m sch jongens Preprogram Sch M 7 1 Checked 13:51
15:00 ver sch meisjes Preprogram Sch V 3 1 Checked 15:16
15:00 kogel cad jongens Preprogram Cad M 2 1 Checked 15:10
15:35 800m cad meisjes Preprogram Cad V 22 2 Checked 15:53
15:40 800m sch meisjes Preprogram Sch V 15 1 Checked 15:53
15:50 hoog cad meisjes Preprogram Cad V 7 1 Checked 16:27
16:00 800m cad jongens Preprogram Cad M 23 2 Checked 16:14
16:05 800m sch jongens Preprogram Sch M 29 3 Checked 16:39
2 - Preprogram
Time Event name Phase Cat M/W # Partic # Heats Status Time
13:10 4x100m men Preprogram Sen M 5 1 Checked 13:56
14:00 100m women Preprogram Sen V 15 2 Checked 14:07
14:20 100m men Preprogram Sen M 52 7 Checked 14:50
14:50 400m women Preprogram Sen V 6 1 Checked 14:54
15:10 400m men Preprogram Sen M 27 4 Checked 15:12
15:45 800m women Preprogram Sen V 12 1 Checked 15:54
16:10 800m men Preprogram Sen M 40 4 Checked 16:46
16:45 1500m women Preprogram Sen V 12 1 Checked 16:58
17:00 1500m men Preprogram Sen M 40 3 Checked 17:15
17:40 200m women Preprogram Sen V 6 1 Checked 17:47
18:00 200m men Preprogram Sen M 31 5 Checked 18:37
18:25 400mH men Preprogram Sen M 11 2 Checked 18:34
3 - Mainprogram
Time Event name Phase Cat M/W # Partic # Heats Status Time
18:45 400mH men Mainprogram Sen M 6 1 Checked 18:41
19:00 100m women Mainprogram Sen V 14 2 Checked 19:09
19:10 100m men Mainprogram Sen M 15 2 Checked 19:18
19:20 800m women Mainprogram Sen V 11 1 Checked 19:27
19:30 800m men Mainprogram Sen M 28 2 Checked 19:43
19:55 110mH jun men Mainprogram Jun M 3 1 Checked 19:54
20:00 110mH men Mainprogram Sen M 14 2 Checked 20:22
20:15 100mH women Mainprogram Sen V 11 2 Checked 20:34
20:25 200m women Mainprogram Sen V 11 2 Checked 20:52
20:35 200m men Mainprogram Sen M 13 2 Checked 20:57
20:45 400m women Mainprogram Sen V 14 2 Checked 21:15
20:55 400m men Mainprogram Sen M 13 2 Checked 21:28
21:05 1500m women Mainprogram Sen V 15 1 Checked 21:40
21:15 1500m men Mainprogram Sen M 35 2 Checked 22:00
21:35 3000mSC men Mainprogram Sen M 8 1 Checked 22:13
22:00 5000m men Mainprogram Sen M 15 1 Checked 22:33
4 - Nightprogram
Time Event name Phase Cat M/W # Partic # Heats Status Time
22:25 5000m men Nightprogram Sen M 23 1 Checked 23:01
5 - Fieldevents
Time Event name Phase Cat M/W # Partic # Heats Status Time
16:00 longjump women Mainprogram Sen V 4 1 Checked 16:31
17:00 highjump men Mainprogram Sen M 4 1 Checked 17:43
17:15 discus jun men Mainprogram Jun M 1 1 Checked 18:03
18:15 discus men Mainprogram Sen M 4 1 Checked 18:48
18:15 polevault men Mainprogram Sen M 4 1 Checked 19:30
19:00 triplejump women Mainprogram Sen V 3 1 Checked 19:44
19:30 shotput women Mainprogram Sen V 1 1 Checked 19:45
19:30 highjump women Mainprogram Sen V 2 1 Checked 20:07
19:30 javelin men Mainprogram Sen M 3 1 Checked 20:07